Laman

4.14.2017

Bandung - Jogja - Bali Trip (PART I)

Hi everyone! So in this post, i'd like to tell you my last holiday experience and i will use indonesian.

Jadi waktu liburan akhir tahun 2016, aku dan mama memutuskan untuk malam tahun baru di Bandung.
Untuk malam tahun baruan di Bandung menurut aku ada enak sama gaenaknya. Enaknya, kalian bisa ngabisin malam tahun baru kalian di sekitar jalan Braga, KAA. Acaranya banyak dan total banget! di sekitaran KAA ada banyak street food bazaar dan food truck, ada juga orang yang berdandan ala superhero/hantu loh! ada band-band dan banyak acara yang seru deh!


Tempat pertama yang aku kunjungin pas sampe di Bandung adalah Kampung Tulip.
Aku tau tempat ini dari instagram, letaknya sendiri ada di Bandung Kota. Harga masuknya lumayan murah, cuma itu ga include semuanya didalemnya ada satu tempat vintage buat foto-foto gitu dan masuknya harus bayar lagi.
Menurut aku Kampung Tulip ga terlalu menarik sih karna tempatnya lumayan kecil. Di dalamnya selain buat foto-foto kalian bisa naik perahu (ada kolam kecil buat naik perahu), makan di cafe dan paling ada permainan mancing buat anak-anak.

 

Tempat kedua yang aku kunjungi adalah Farmhouse! tiket farmhouse murah banget cuma 20.000 dan kamu udah dapet susu gratis loh hihi.





Grafika cikole! aku suka sama tempat ini soalnya gagitu jauh dari Farmhouse, trus ada rusa-rusa gemas yang siap kalian kasi makan! Tiket masuknya terbilang murah dan include permainan flying fox loh.


 
I'll happy if you guys interested to read the second part<3 p="">
xx,
Angel

9.03.2016

Thousand Islands

After a long time no vacation, me and my mom decided to had a short vacation in thousand islands. Actually, i never go to thousand islands before:") Then i saw Thousand Islands at instagram and it made me amazed. The view and the price(so so cheap i like it) made thousand islands be my destination to had a vacation.
Our first stop is Harapan Island. 



 To be honest, there is no beach at harapan island. I was shocked at that time. Evidently, harapan island full of inhabitants. so, many tour organizer use their house as a home stay for visitors.


Next stop is: Bintang Island



 After snorkeling at Bintang island, we stopped at Dolphin island.
There is no toilets at this island. Based on the story of the inhabitants, they defecate and pee at the sea:") 



Hereinafter we gone to Bira Island. Watching the sunset at this island is totally a great idea!






omorrow morning we gone to Perak island. Sadly, the weather was cloudy and it made the bad pictures quality:( In fact, this island is totally amazing and very recommended!
there is many great spots that you can find in this island.




 
See you!
ig @angelynagatha
ask.fm/angelynagatha
snapchat: angelynagatha

8.09.2016

Back to School


Hi guys im back with my new post. tomorrow will be my first day in college and im really nervous ( im thinking about having friends or not tomorrow). 
And one thing that i really sad about it is holiday is already over, no more waking up late huft. 
Hoping the best for me for tomorrow:")







,


See you
instagram @angelynagatha
ask.fm/angelynagatha
snapchat: angelynagatha

7.23.2016

Birthday Outfit

Yesterday was 22 of July and it was my birthday!
Thank God i'm officially 18 now.
Here's my outfit for my happy day











See you,
ig @angelynagatha
ask.fm angelynagatha